Silicon Heights

₹1 Cr 25 L

₹9400 / Sqft

ID
#AP337
Bedroom
3 Rooms
Bathrooms
2 Bathrooms
Furnishing Status
FULLY FURNISHED
Area
939.31 SQFT
View
ROAD
Floor
1st Floor

Silicon Heights
3 BHK Apartment for Sale in Kalapatti Coimbatore

  • UNDER CONSTRUCTION
  • 1348.40 SQFT
1 Cr 25 L

₹9400 / Sqft

1 Cr 25 L

₹9400 / Sqft

Kalapatti, Coimbatore

  • Ready to Move
  • 1348.40 SQFT

Handover Date
Nov 2027
Configuration
3BHK
Project Size
6
Super Built Up Area
1348.40 SQFT
Carpet area
939.31 SQFT
Price
1 Cr 25 L
Road Access
30 FT
Guest Parking
Outside
Pooja
Yes
Unit No
1B
Facing
EAST
View
ROAD
Bathrooms
2 Bathrooms
Bedrooms
3 Rooms
Balcony
1
Total Floor Count
3
Tower/Block
1
Flooring
vetrified
UDS Area
630.54 SQFT
Launch date
2024
Age of Property
0-1 YEARS

Key Highlights

3 BHK Apartment for Sale in Kalapatti Coimbatore

This luxury 3 BHK flat to buy in Kalapatti, Coimbatore is one among the best properties in Silicon Heights Apartments. Featuring a huge built-up area of 1348.40 square feet, this luxurious flat comes with complete furnishing, ensuring that you have an instant move-in experience. Situated on the 1st floor of the well-managed 3-floor building, this flat is brand new (0-1 years old). This amazing flat comprises 3 big bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 balcony, a pooja room, and a study/storage room.

 

Why Should We Buy a 3 BHK Apartment in Kalapatti ?

 

The 3 BHK available at Kalapatti, Coimbatore, has been meticulously designed to maximize the use of the 1348.40 sq. ft super built-up area. The design comprises a carpet area of 939.31 sq. ft that has been cleverly created to provide a perfect blend of privacy and social space. The need for an East-facing main entrance, as recommended by Vastu Shastra, should not be underestimated, as it ensures that sunlight illuminates the entire house.

 

Location Advantage Of Apartment In Coimbatore 

 

The strategic positioning of this 3 BHK apartment for sale at Kalapatti Coimbatore cannot be undermined. Located off Avinashi Road, this location ensures easy accessibility to the Coimbatore International Airport, KMCH Hospital, and other major business districts. The property's location comes with the advantage of being near all basic amenities like shopping malls, restaurants, and supermarkets, which makes it possible for the residents to have both peaceful surroundings and the hustle and bustle of the city close at hand.

 

World-Class Amenities & Lifestyle

 

Residing at Silicon Heights apartments assures you of a complete lifestyle through various facilities. Among the amenities provided at the site include a state-of-the-art gymnasium, swimming pool, and games room. A social hall and guest rooms are also available for organizing social events. Round-the-clock security services and camera surveillance make life easier and hassle-free, not forgetting lift services and electricity back-up.

 

Floor Plan & Vastu

 

This 3 BHK for sale at Kalapatti Coimbatore has a well-designed floor plan which ensures maximum utilization of the 1348.40 sq. Ft super built-up area. This floor plan consists of a carpet area of 939.31 sq. Ft, which has been planned to give an optimum balance between privacy and sociability. The importance of having an East-facing main entrance as per Vastu cannot be overlooked as it helps fill the entire residence with natural light and positive energy.

 

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

 

1 . What is the total area and furnishing status ?

 

The apartment has a super built-up area of 1348.40 sq ft and is fully furnished, ready for immediate possession.

 

2. What is the facing direction of the main entrance ?

 

 This apartment is East facing, which is highly preferred for Vastu compliance and excellent natural ventilation.

 

3. What is the price and is it negotiable ?

 

 The asking price is ₹1.25 Cr, and it is negotiable for serious buyers.

 

4. What are the key additional rooms included ?

 

The apartment includes a dedicated pooja room and a study/store room for added convenience.

 

5. What is the age of the property ?

 

The property is brand new (0-1 years old), ensuring modern construction standards and a fresh living space.

 

⚠️ Disclaimer

 

 All property information is based on current availability and seller-provided data. Specifications, prices, are subject to change. Buyers are advised to verify all details through Majestan Realty before making any purchase decision.

 

Similar Properties

  • Buy
Renaatus Varam

Kalapatti, Coimbatore

₹84 L 61,200

₹6600 / Sqft

  • Buy
Renaatus Varam

Kalapatti, Coimbatore

₹92 L 86,200

₹6600 / Sqft

  • Buy
Velar Urban Square

Kalapatti, Coimbatore

₹1 Cr 68 L 82,500

₹7500 / Sqft

  • Buy
Velar Urban Square

Kalapatti, Coimbatore

₹95 L 2,500

₹7500 / Sqft

  • Buy
Shiva Shree Airport Residency

Kalapatti, Coimbatore

₹80 L

/ Sqft

  • Buy
Premier Aria Square

Kalapatti, Coimbatore

₹87 L 23,400

₹6200 / Sqft

  • Buy
Renaatus Varam

Kalapatti, Coimbatore

₹84 L 61,200

₹6600 / Sqft

  • Buy
Renaatus Varam

Kalapatti, Coimbatore

₹75 L 17,400

₹6600 / Sqft

  • Buy
Cyprus Oaks

Peelamedu, Coimbatore

₹1 Cr 25 L

₹9400 / Sqft

  • Buy
May Flower Sakthi Garden

Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore

₹78 L

₹6000 / Sqft

  • Buy
Kings Court

Nehru Nagar West, Coimbatore

₹1 Cr 30 L

₹7500 / Sqft

  • Buy
Orchid Eleganz

Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore

₹1 Cr 40 L

₹8400 / Sqft

  • Buy
Nivasan Viveka Enclave

Villankurichi, Coimbatore

₹95 L

₹6500 / Sqft

  • Buy
Royal Sheraton

Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore

₹75 L

₹6800 / Sqft

  • Buy
Puravankara Purva Blue Mont

Singanallur, Coimbatore

₹1 Cr 10 L

₹6500 / Sqft

  • Buy
Gee Kay Classic

Thottipalayam, Coimbatore

₹90 L

₹5500 / Sqft

  • Buy
Ramani Coconut Grove

Singanallur, Coimbatore

₹1 Cr 40 L

₹6500 / Sqft

  • Buy
Purvankara Amaiti

Singanallur, Coimbatore

₹97 L

₹7200 / Sqft

  • Buy
Shuba Mangal

Peelamedu, Coimbatore

₹87 L 2,000

₹7600 / Sqft

  • Buy
Sreevatsa Swagatham

RS Puram, Coimbatore

₹1 Cr 75 L

₹8715 / Sqft

  • Buy
Puravankara Purva bluemont

Singanallur, Coimbatore

₹90 L

₹6500 / Sqft

  • Buy
Sree Daksha Arcis

Saravanampatti, Coimbatore

₹76 L

₹6600 / Sqft

  • Buy
TVH Vista

Singanallur, Coimbatore

₹1 Cr 55 L

₹8500 / Sqft

  • Buy
Deccan All Seasons

Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore

₹85 L

₹6930 / Sqft

  • Buy
Sakthi Tower

Uppilipalayam, Coimbatore

₹1 Cr 65 L

₹8400 / Sqft