Golden grove by pressana infra
₹5733 / Sqft
Golden grove by pressana infra
Dtcp Plots for Sale in Nanjundapuram ,Coimbatore
- plots
- 15 ACRES
Nanjundapuram, Coimbatore
- plots
- 15 ACRES
-
24*7 CCTV Security
🏡 Property Overview
Property Type: Residential Gated Community Plots – ID: #P059.
Project Name: Golden Crown by Prasana Infra.
Location: Situated in the prime residential locality of Nanjundapuram, Coimbatore.
Total Project Area: A massive 15-Acre well-planned township.
Individual Plot Dimensions: Standard plots of 37 × 40 Feet (Approx. 1480 Sq. Ft.).
Facing: South-Facing plots available, ideal for traditional Vastu-compliant home construction.
🛠️ Infrastructure & Features
Road Access: Excellent connectivity via a broad 60ft wide internal road.
Community: Part of a secure gated layout with Compound Walls surrounding the entire project.
Approvals: DTCP approved residential land (Listing Type: Sell).
Environment: Includes a Landscaped Garden and organized Solar Lighting for the common areas.
Utilities: Integrated 24/7 Water Supply and efficient waste disposal systems.
💰 Pricing & Value
Price: ₹85 Lakhs (Approx. ₹5,733 per Sq. Ft.).
Negotiability: Price is Negotiable, offering flexibility for serious buyers.
Investment Potential: Located near Pollachi Road, one of Coimbatore's fastest-appreciating residential corridors.
🛡️ Amenities & Proximity
Security: 24/7 CCTV Security and professional Security Personnel on-site.
Visitor Friendly: Dedicated Visitors Parking within the layout.
Connectivity: Strategically located with easy access to the Airport, Railway Station, and major bus stands.
Ecosystem: Close proximity to top-tier schools, hospitals, and shopping malls in the Nanjundapuram and Ramanathapuram areas.
⚠️ Disclaimer
Property information is sourced from Majestan Realty. Specifications, prices, and availability are subject to change as the construction progresses. Interested buyers should verify all details and legalities independently.