Sakthi Green Park

₹1 Cr 10 L

₹5100 / Sqft

ID
#V007
Bedroom
3 Rooms
Bathrooms
2 Bathrooms
Plot Area
Furnishing Status
BARESHELL

Sakthi Green Park
3BHK Villa For Sale in Kalapatti Coimbatore

  • NEW
  • Villa
  • 1 ACRES
₹1 Cr 10 L

₹5100 / Sqft

₹1 Cr 10 L

₹5100

Kalapatti, Coimbatore

  • NEW
  • Villa
  • 1 ACRES
Price
₹1 Cr 10 L
Negotiable
Yes
Plot Area:
Facing
NORTH
Built Up Area
2160 Sq.ft
View
Road
Bathrooms
2 Bathrooms
Bedrooms
3 Rooms
Flooring
vitrified
Power Backup
Yes
Age of Property
0-1 YEARS
Key Highlights

2160 Sq Ft 3 BHK Luxury Villa for Sale in Sakthi Green Park Kalapatti Coimbatore

 

This exquisitely crafted 2160 square feet 3 BHK luxury villa for sale in Sakthi Green Park, Kalapatti, Coimbatore, delivers an unmatched residential experience tailored for modern family living. Meticulously designed to blend elegance with comfort, the property boasts an auspicious, beautifully aligned North-facing layout that ensures excellent natural airflow and vibrant cosmic energy. Nestled inside an elite residential enclave, this brand-new villa offers a pristine, contemporary architectural design featuring highly spacious living configurations and premium vitrified flooring.

 

Why Should We Buy a Residential Villa in Kalapatti?

 

Investing in an independent house or villa here places your family inside one of Coimbatore's most rapidly appreciating residential and tech hubs. The neighborhood is highly favored by premium home-seekers and IT professionals due to its excellent socio-economic infrastructure, tranquil surroundings, and quick access to major city centers. By purchasing a home in this high-end sector, you secure a supremely valuable real estate asset that promises exceptional long-term appreciation and an upscale, peaceful lifestyle for generations.

 

Location Advantage of Villa In Kalapatti

 

The prime location of this 2160 sq ft independent villa provides seamless, high-convenience connectivity near the prestigious Zee Public School in Kallipalayam, Kalapatti. This strategic positioning ensures that top-tier educational institutions, medical hubs, and employment avenues are accessible effortlessly with no stressful commuting delays. Facing an ultra-wide 40 FT wide internal road, the community infrastructure offers unrestricted vehicular movement, making it remarkably convenient for family parking and guest arrivals.

 

Price Details

Total Price : ₹1,10,00,000 (₹1.10 Crore)
Price per Sq. Ft. : ₹5,100
Maintenance Charges : ₹0 (No additional maintenance fees listed)
Negotiable : Yes

 

Floor Plan & Property Specifications

Total Built-up Area: 2,160 Sq. Ft.
Plot / Super Area: 2,160 Sq. Ft. (Project covers 1 Acre for 18 Villas)
Property Dimensions: 25×11 FT (Living Room), 14×16 FT (Master Bedroom), 14×14 FT & 11.9×11.3 FT (Additional Bedrooms)
Floor Level: 1 Floor (Independent Double-Storey Structure)
Facing Direction: North-Facing
Bathroom Configuration: 2 to 3 Bathrooms
Building Age: 0–1 Years (Brand new infrastructure)
Flooring: Premium vitrified tiles
Key Additions: Private balcony, open road view, 40 FT wide access road, customized Bareshell state, and full power backup

 

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

1 . What is the total area and facing direction of this residential villa ?

 

 The property features a generous built-up area of 2,160 Sq. Ft. and is strictly North-facing.

2. Where exactly is this gated community building situated ?

 

It is located inside Sakthi Green Park, situated near Zee Public School, Kallipalayam, Kalapatti, Coimbatore.

3. What are the financial terms for buying this independent house ?

 

 The total asking price is fixed at ₹1,10,00,000 (₹1.10 Crore) calculated at ₹5,100 per Sq. Ft., and the pricing is negotiable for genuine buyers.

4. What lifestyle amenities are provided within the community ?

 

The property includes an exclusive clubhouse, swimming pool with sun deck, fully equipped gymnasium, futsal court, cricket net, tennis court, jogging/cycling tracks, open amphitheater, and dedicated children's play zones.

5. Does the property have safe community access and security ?

 

Yes, it sits inside a secure 1-acre gated enclave of just 18 premium villas, protected by a 24/7 security booth, full CCTV surveillance, and wide 40 FT internal roads.

 

⚠️ Disclaimer

 

 All property information is based on current availability and seller-provided data. Specifications, prices, are subject to change. Buyers are advised to verify all details through Majestan Realty before making any purchase decision.